Roll of Honour

This page records the individuals who have been recognised as qualified AHA Instructors, for their ability to teach their subject matter competently and safely.


2016


AHA Summer Camp (June)

  • Christoph Busche
    (blacksmithing)
  • James Taylor
    (blacksmithing)
  • Robin O'Malley
    (blacksmithing)
  • Tom Coady
    (blacksmithing)

2015


Military Combatives Seminar (November)

  • Adam McDicken
    (historical fencing)

AHA Vanguard 2015 (October)

  • Christoph Busche
    (historical fencing)
  • Robert "Zander" Schwartz
    (historical fencing)
  • Andy Walker
    (historical fencing)

AHA Loch Lomond 2015 (May)

  • Benjamin Brown
    (historical fencing)
  • Christoph Busche
    (traditional crafts)
  • Daniel Gerlei
    (historical fencing)
  • Craig Lowe
    (historical fencing)
  • James MacGilp
    (historical fencing)
  • Kamen Petrov
    (historical fencing)

2014


AHA Loch Lomond 2014 (June)

  • Ellie Bordass
    (music)
  • Alex Bourdas
    (senior instructor)
  • James Burn
    (historical fencing)
  • Tim Gallagher
    (historical fencing)
  • Friederike Jöhlinger
    (traditional crafts)
  • Kieren Smith
    (historical fencing)

2013


AHA Loch Lomond 2013 (June)

  • Reinis Rinka
    (historical fencing)
  • Maksim Solovjov
    (historical fencing, traditional crafts, music)
  • Jonathan Spouge
    (historical fencing)
  • Blair Watson
    (historical fencing)

HEMAC Glasgow 2013 (March)

  • Daria Izdebska
    (historical fencing)
  • Aristeidis Liokis
    (historical fencing)

2012


AHA Loch Lomond 2012 (June)

  • Benjamin Hawkins
    (historical fencing)
  • Catriona Hogg
    (traditional crafts)

2011


AHA Vanguard 2011 (October)

  • Mark Wilkie
    (historical fencing)

AHA Loch Lomond 2011 (June)

  • Alex Bourdas
    (historical fencing)
  • Keith Farrell
    (senior instructor)
  • Ben Kerr
    (senior instructor)
  • Philippa Ramsay-Baggs
    (traditional crafts)
  • Elizabeth Thacker
    (traditional crafts)
  • Joshua Vickers
    (historical fencing)